WHOLESALE BULK VIRGIN COCONUT OIL
WE ARE THE SOURCE................CLICK HERE TO BUY
COLD PROCESSED AND COLD PRESSED
Virgin Coconut Oil is 92% saturated fat, but this fat is mostly MCT--Medium Chain Triglycerides. VCO is
also rich in Lauric Acid which when biosynthesized becomes monolaurin.
Monolaurin is found in mother's milk.
POSSIBLE EXTERNAL
BENEFITS
OF COCONUT OIL
POSSIBLE INTERNAL BENEFITS
OF COCONUT OIL
Aids in alleviating the symptoms
of psoriasis and eczema.
Promotes health thyroid function.
Aids in alleviating symptoms from
insect bites, including mosquitoes.
Boosts the immune system.
Improves acne, smooths wrinkles,
stretch marks, and cracked lips.
Aids in fighting viruses.
Soothes sunburns, burns,
blisters. Can be useful in the
treatment of moles, warts,
fungus, and lesions.
Aids in fighting fungi.
When used for hair care, VCO
reduces dandruff, stimulates hair
growth, and eradicates lice
infestation.
Helps to kill parasites: ringworm,
athletes foot, jock-itch,
candidiasis, diaper rash, toenail
fungus, etc.
WHOLESALE BULK VIRGIN COCONUT OIL
VIRGIN COCONUT OIL NON-COPRA, NON-REFINED, COLD PROCESSED, COLD PRESSED
100% Natural and Organic
What is Virgin Coconut Oil and why is it good for your health and well being?
P
H
I
L
I
P
P
I
N
E
S
V
I
R
G
I
N
C
O
C
O
N
U
T

O
I
L
PRODUCT INFORMATION
*None of the information on this page is intended as medical advice.
Buy Wholesale Bulk
Coconut Oil
Wholesale Bath Products

Wholesale Massage Oil
Order and Contact
Virgin Coconut Oil
Distributor North
America
Wholesale Coconut Oil
Products
About Virgin Coconut Oil
Wholesale Coconut Oil
Food Supplements
Home

Copyright Thena Botanicals* All Rights Reserved *